Enter your email address to subscribe for PROMO UPDATES:

Delivered by FeedBurner

SuperFerry Fare: Tripid Fares



Superferry Promo



Tripid Fares are SuperFerry's year-round fares. The most affordable rate can go as low as Php750 for Visayas and Php1,150 for Mindanao. Best to book early so you can avail of the lowest rate!

RouteAccommAll-in Rates Without MealsAll-in Rates With Meals
CebuSuper/Mega756886
Tourist9961,126
Cabin1,4691,649
Stateroom3,4403,800
BacolodSuper/Mega761991
Tourist1,0011,131
Cabin1,4331,613
Stateroom3,2293,589
Cagayan do OroSuper/Mega1,1561,416
Tourist1,5111,771
Cabin1,9322,292
Stateroom4,1124,832
Davao/ GenSanSuper/Mega1,1611,551
Tourist1,5461,936
Cabin1,9672,507
Stateroom4,4215,501


To check the availability of rates for other destinations, go to Book & Buy.

Fares are inclusive of fuel surcharge, security fee and 12% VAT.

Exclusive of terminal fee, optional insurance and service fee.

SUPERFERRY APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMS (APEX & MAREX) TAKE STUDENTS ON A CRUISE TO KNOWLEDGE

Since 2000, SuperFerry has been taking students on a cruise to knowledge. Its highly comprehensive programs has been giving its participants a unique and hands-on experience towards the mastery of their chosen fields. School administrators can choose among different packages to suit what they feel is best for their students.

The Apprenticeship-by-Experience (ApEx) program for the Hospitality and Tourism industries is an onboard learning program specially designed for Hospitality Management, Hotel and Restaurant Management, Tourism Management and Travel Management students and trainees.

Tourism and HRM training is unequaled onboard the SuperFerry. Students not only get focused training on hotel management and traditional hotel training, they also get to go to different resorts where they get further orientation form different resort managers. For this reason alone, land-based hotel training just can't compare with the experience the student will have onboard.

Maritime Exposure (MarEx) is an onboard learning program of SuperFerry specially designed for student taking up BS Marine Transportation, BS Marine Engineering and Seaman's Rating course.

The best way to learn about Marine Engineering and Transportation is on vessel itself. Future sea men undergo training on Deck and Engine. A highly discipline course prepares them fot he opportunities that this course has for them everywhere in the world.

The ApprenticeShip training provides adequate living conditions for the students while preparing them for actual life onboard the ship. Discipline and hard work are the pillars of their education and the officers of the program instill these in their hearts and minds.